English (Loans)
tranching
DEF: Division of a loan(specifically adjustment loans) into several tranches. Release of tranches is conditional on specific agreed actions being carried out.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
subdivision d'un prêt en plusieurs tranches [feminine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
división de un préstamo en varios tramos [feminine noun]