English (Applications of Automation; Horticulture)
drone pollination [correct]
CONT: The effectiveness of drone pollination varies by crop and setting. In controlled environments like greenhouses, drones have shown potential in pollinating flowers, such as tomatoes and peppers. However, in open fields, the challenges increase due to variables like wind, weather, and the vast areas to cover.
French (Automatisation et applications; Horticulture)
pollinisation par drones [correct, feminine noun]