English (Postal Equipment and Supplies; Mail Pickup and Distribution; Shipping and Delivery)
Priority drop box [correct]
DEF: A box, usually located outdoors, [that is used] for the deposit of Priority items.
OBS: Priority drop box : term used at Canada Post. The name "Priority" is followed by the letters "TM" in uppercase and superscript.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Levée et distribution du courrier; Expédition et livraison)
boîte de dépôt Priorité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Boîte habituellement située à l’extérieur [servant au dépôt des] articles Priorité.
OBS: boîte de dépôt Priorité : terme en usage à Postes Canada. Le nom «Priorité» est suivi des lettres «MC» en majuscules et en exposant.