English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
hanger [correct]
DEF: Paper money which has not dropped all the way down into the drop box so that one corner sticks out.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
cintre [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier-monnaie qui n'est pas complètement déposé dans la boite de dépôt de sorte que l'on peut voir un de ses coins.