English (Treatment of Wood)
final vacuum [correct]
DEF: The vacuum drawn at the end of any treating cycle to aid in the recovery of surplus preservative and to dry the surface of the timber.
French (Traitement des bois)
vide final [correct, masculine noun]; vide de ressuyage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Le vide que l'on établit à la fin d'un cycle de traitement de préservation du bois, de façon à récupérer un surplus de produit de préservation, et à sécher la surface du bois.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la madera)
vacío final [masculine noun]