English (Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
forestrip [correct]
CONT: Forestripping is adequately performed when 2-3 streams of milk are expressed in a vigorous manner. It is best to forestrip before the teat end has been disinfected to reduce the risk of recontamination of the teat end. The only thing that should touch a clean dry teat is the inside of a milking unit.
French (Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
éliminer les premiers jets de lait [correct]