English (Food Industries; Brewing and Malting)
DRY beer [correct]
CONT: Dry beer is fermented longer, turning all the sugar into alcohol. The result, brewers say, is a clean, crisp touch to the tongue with very little after-taste. Alcohol content may be slightly higher than traditional beers.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Brasserie et malterie)
bière DRY [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La bière DRY a été lancée par les Japonais en 1987.
OBS: Catégorie de bière fabriquée selon un procédé spécial.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec une catégorie de bière française selon un procédé spécial et qui porte le nom de «bière brute».