English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Animal Feed (Agric.))
dry whey [correct]; dried whey [correct]
DEF: ... the dry substance obtained by the removal of water from whey, while leaving all other constituents in the same relative proportions as in whey.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
lactosérum sec [correct, masculine noun]; petit-lait sec [correct, masculine noun]