English (Concrete Construction)
ZAVD curve; zero air-voids density curve
OBS: the--, which represents dry density at zero air voids or 100 percent Saturation with water, may be computed knowing the specific gravity of the soil solids
French (Bétonnage)
zéro vides interstitiels