English (Small Arms)
sight aligner
CONT: The... sight aligner... has been designed to implement the new military doctrine of dry zero, significantly reducing the ammunition cost and time required for range fire zeroing of small calibre weapons.
French (Armes légères)
régleur de dispositif de visée [masculine noun]