English (Labour and Employment)
overrepresentation [correct]
CONT: Overrepresentation occurs when the representation of designated group members is higher than their representation in the workforce under the [Employment Equity Act] or their availability in the Canadian labour force.
French (Travail et emploi)
surreprésentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Représentation surélevée des membres des groupes désignés, selon leur représentation dans l'effectif visé par la [Loi sur l'équité en matière d'emploi] ou leur disponibilité dans la population active canadienne.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
representación excesiva [correct, feminine noun]