English (Labour and Employment)
consultation committee on employment equity [correct, see observation]; consultation group on employment equity [correct]
OBS: In the context of employment equity at Treasury Board Secretariat, the term "consultation committee" is preferred to the term "consultation group".
French (Travail et emploi)
comité consultatif sur l'équité en emploi [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; groupe consultatif sur l'équité en emploi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor, l'expression «comité consultatif sur l'équité en emploi» est privilégiée.