English (Auditing (Accounting))
transaction testing
CONT: The auditor can select from a wide range of techniques in developing the audit program, including transaction testing, personal observation, and enquiry, report and data analysis, independent or third party confirmation or interviews, and comparison and analysis of costs or other data for similar activities.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
échantillonnage des opérations [masculine noun]