English (Atomic Physics)
enriched material [correct, standardized]
DEF: A material in which the concentration of one or more specified isotopes of a constituent is greater than its natural value.
OBS: enriched material : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
matière enrichie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matière dans laquelle la teneur en un ou plusieurs isotopes déterminés de l'un des constituants est supérieure à sa valeur naturelle.
OBS: matière enrichie : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.