English (Atomic Physics)
cut [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ratio of the flow of enriched material from a separative element to the flow of feed into the material.
OBS: isotope separation.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
coefficient de partage [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport du débit produit enrichi sortant d'un élément séparateur, au débit du produit introduit dans cet élément.
OBS: séparation des isotopes.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.