English (Food Industries)
enriched rice [correct]
DEF: White rice that has been coated with nutrients, such as iron, niacin, thiamin, and folic acid, which were lost when the rice was initially processed.
OBS: Despite replacing some of the vitamins and protein, enriched rice is not as nutritious as whole grain brown rice.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
riz enrichi [correct, masculine noun]