English (Radioactive Ores (Mining); Economic Geology)
uranium-bearing pegmatite [correct]; uraniferous pegmatite [correct]
CONT: Mica-bearing pegmatites contain extensive reserves of mica and feldspar and may be enriched in uranium and rare earth elements. Uranium-bearing pegmatites of the Bancroft area, Ontario are in this category.
French (Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques); Géologie économique)
pegmatite uranifère [correct, feminine noun]