English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Nuclear Power Stations)
decanning [correct]; decladding [correct]; unsheathing [correct, less frequent]; dejacketing [less frequent]
DEF: Removing the outer container of an enriched uranium fuel rod, in preparation for reprocessing of the fuel.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires)
dégainage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération par laquelle le combustible nucléaire est séparé de sa gaine.
Spanish (Ciencia y tecnología nucleares; Centrales nucleares)
desencamisado [correct, masculine noun]; desenvainado [correct, masculine noun]; descamisadura [feminine noun]; desvainadura [feminine noun]