English (Transport of Goods; Nuclear Power Stations)
sensitive nuclear material [correct]
CONT: Sensitive nuclear materials. Nuclear weapons contain fission-energy components fabricated with plutonium, highly enriched uranium(HEU)(uranium containing 20% or more of the isotope uranium-235), or uranium-233. Thus, the safeguards "sensitivity" of materials, equipment, or facilities subject to IAEA safeguards is established in relation to the ready availability of plutonium or HEU, and to the ability to produce and process them.
French (Transport de marchandises; Centrales nucléaires)
matière nucléaire sensible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout moyen de transports de matières nucléaires sensibles doit être agréé par le ministère chargé de l'industrie.