English (Nuclear Power Stations)
low-enrichment reactor [correct]
CONT: Due to the requirement for a small physical size, all these reactors other than the MH-1A used highly enriched uranium(HEU). The MH-1A had more space to work with, and more weight-carrying capacity, so this was a low-enrichment reactor; i. e., larger and heavier.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
réacteur à faible enrichissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Systèmes basés sur les réacteurs à neutrons thermiques et à faible enrichissement [...] la situation industrielle actuelle, dominée par les réacteurs à eau (RBP, REB et CANDU).