English (Submarines (Naval Forces); Propulsion of Water-Craft; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
nuclear-powered submarine [correct]; NPS [correct]
CONT: Each nuclear-powered submarine has two pressurized water reactors using highly enriched uranium fuel.
French (Sous-marins (Forces navales); Propulsion des bateaux; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
sous-marin à propulsion nucléaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sous-marin à propulsion nucléaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.