English (Nuclear Physics; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
feed component [correct, standardized]
DEF: A measure of the cost of enriched uranium attributed to the cost of natural uranium fed to the isotope separation plant...
OBS: feed component: term standardized by ISO.
French (Physique nucléaire; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
part alimentation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mesure du coût de l'uranium enrichi en prenant pour référence le coût de l'uranium naturel introduit dans une usine de séparation des isotopes [...]
OBS: part alimentation : terme normalisé par l'ISO.