English (Petrography)
muscovite class pegmatite [correct]
CONT: Muscovite class pegmatites contain extensive reserves of mica and feldspar and are in some cases enriched in uranium and rare-earth elements.
CONT: Muscovite class pegmatites occur in slightly lower grade Barrovian-type metamorphic terranes, mainly amphibolite facies.
French (Pétrographie)
pegmatite à muscovite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les pegmatites à muscovite contiennent de vastes réserves de mica et de feldspath et sont parfois enrichies en uranium et en terres rares.
CONT: Les pegmatites à muscovite se rencontrent dans des terranes témoignant d'un métamorphisme de type barrovien de plus faible intensité, qui s'est principalement déroulé dans des conditions du faciès des amphibolites.