English (Petrography)
carbonate-sulphide lithofacies protore [correct]
OBS: protore : As commonly employed today, the rock below the sulfide zone of supergene enrichment; the primary material that cannot be produced at a profit under existing conditions but that may become profitable with technological advances or price increases.
French (Pétrographie)
protore de lithofaciès carbonaté-sulfuré [correct, masculine noun]