English (Nuclear Science and Technology; Nuclear Power Stations)
improved nuclear material [correct, standardized]
DEF: The nuclear material in which the fraction of fissile material has been increased by enrichment.
OBS: improved nuclear material: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires; Centrales nucléaires)
matière nucléaire valorisée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matière nucléaire dans laquelle la proportion de matière fissile a été augmentée par enrichissement.
OBS: matière nucléaire valorisée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.