English (Military (General); Military Administration)
incentive credit
OBS: The amount of qualifying time awarded to a member on enrollment and determines the initial incentive pay category as prescribed in the table to QR&O 204. 30. [49-4) AL 3/79)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
crédit d'intéressement
OBS: La période d'ancienneté accordée à un militaire qui s'enrôle et servant à établir sa catégorie de prime de rendement conformément au tableau présenté à l'article 204. 30 des ORFC. [49-4)Mod. 3/79)