English (Military Administration)
induction [correct]
OBS: initiation.
OBS: The employee is called for military service whether by enrollment, reserve service or induction.
French (Administration militaire)
initiation au service [feminine noun]
Spanish (Administración militar)
incorporación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En el ejército.