English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
return-of-service commitment [correct]
OBS: Several provinces offer bursary programs for return-of-service commitment.
OBS: If short-term requirements cannot be adequately met through expanded enrollment in the Canadian education system, provinces and territories should consider providing financial incentives for out-of-country education in institutions with academic standards acceptable to provincial licensing or registration bodies. Return-of-service commitments in underserviced areas could be incorporated.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
promesse de service post-formation [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la Fédération canadienne des enseignantes et des enseignants.