English (School and School-Related Administration)
enrollment [correct]
DEF: The action of formally joining a course or programme of education or training.
OBS: Enrollment : Reproduced from Terminology of Adult Education with the permission of the International Bureau of Education.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
inscription [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel une personne s'inscrit pour suivre un cours ou un programme d'instruction ou de formation.
OBS: Inscription : Reproduit de Terminologie de l'éducation des adultes avec la permission du Bureau international d'éducation.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
matrícula [feminine noun]