English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
enrollment [correct]
DEF: Speech training of a speaker-dependent system to recognize identified system-users based on a given number of training samples. (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1609, 1994).
OBS: In rapid enrollment, word models are built based upon the reading of a given text rather than on the training of each word in the system's vocabulary.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
enrôlement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entraînement à la parole d'un système dépendant du locuteur afin de reconnaître des utilisateurs du système fondé sur un certain nombre d'échantillons d'entraînement. (ISO/IEC, JTC1/SC1, N1630, 1995).