English (Statistical Surveys; Sociology (General))
human capital index [correct]; HCI [correct]
CONT: The human capital index is a composite of two indicators :[the] adult literacy rate and the combined primary, secondary and tertiary gross enrolment ratio.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Sociologie (Généralités))
indice de capital humain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'indice de capital humain [...] combine les taux de scolarisation (dans l'enseignement primaire, secondaire et supérieur) et le taux d'alphabétisation des adultes [...]