English (Air Traffic Control)
alignment of console video charts [correct]
CONT: By co-ordinating with air traffic control procedure and equipment specialists prior to conducting flight inspections for determining the accuracy of terminal and enroute radars as well as alignment of console video charts used for aircraft separation under instrument conditions;....
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
alignement de la présentation des cartes électroniques sur les écrans [correct, masculine noun]