English (Mathematics)
manual computation
OBS: Computer programs will be designed to follow the same procedures in order to ensure maximum consistency between commissions calculated by computer and commissions calculated on a manual basis.
French (Mathématiques)
calcul manuel [masculine noun]
CONT: Pourtant le calcul électronique s'est développé à une rapidité prodigieuse : il offre donc certainement des avantages importants par rapport au calcul manuel.