English (Archaeology; Architectural Design; Structural Framework)
caryatid [correct]
DEF: A draped female figure serving as an architectural column or support
DEF: In Greek architecture, a sculptured female figure used instead of a column to support an entablature, as at the Erechtheum at Athens.
French (Archéologie; Conception architecturale; Charpentes)
caryatide [correct, feminine noun]; cariatide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sculpture en forme de statue qui représente une femme drapée, tenant lieu de colonne ou de pilastre pour soutenir un entablement, une corniche, un balcon, etc.
Spanish (Arqueología; Diseño arquitectónico; Estructuras (Construcción))
cariátide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escultura de mujer que hace oficio de columna.