English (Architectural Design)
architrave [correct]
DEF: In the classical orders, the lowest member of the entablature; the beam that spans from column to column, resting directly upon their capitals.
French (Conception architecturale)
architrave [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'architecture classique, linteau massif qui repose directement sur deux chapiteaux, de colonnes; c'est la base de l'entablement.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico)
arquitrabe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte inferior de un entablamiento; parte situada inmediatamente encima del capitel de una columna.