English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
entailed interest [correct]; interest in tail [correct]
OBS: An entailed interest is created by a gift to a person and his descendants, or the "heirs of his body".(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 703).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt taillé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt taillé : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).