English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
equitable entailed interest [correct]
CONT: Entails could exist in freehold land either as legal estates or equitably under a trust, according to whether the grant was direct or whether the legal estate was first put in trustees to hold for an equitable entailed interest in the beneficiaries.(Crossley Vaines, 5th ed., 1973, p. 33).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intérêt taillé en equity [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: intérêt taillé en equity : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).