English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenancy in tail after possibility of issue extinct [correct]
CONT: This interest arises out of a special entail as to the parentage of the issue, when the express condition has become impossible by reason of death. Thus, if land is entailed upon a man and his issue from a particular wife, if she dies without issue, the interest of the husband becomes reduced to a tenancy in tail after possibility of issue extinct.(Jowitt's, 2nd ed., 1977, p. 1741).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
tenance en fief taillé sans possibilité de descendance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; propriété en fief taillé sans possibilité de descendance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Le terme «tenance» désigne le fait de tenir un bien, de même que la relation ainsi établie. Le terme «propriété» désigne les droits se rattachant à l'une des formes de «freehold tenancy».
OBS: tenance de fief taillé sans possibilité de descendance; propriété en fief taillé sans possibilité de descendance : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).