English (Audio Technology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
lateral tracking angle error [correct]
CONT: Lateral tracking angle error. 1. 1 degree to +2. 2 degree(0 degree at inner band of record disk, 2. 2 degree at outside).
French (Électroacoustique; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
erreur de piste latérale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: erreur de piste latérale : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Electroacústica; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales)
error de pista lateral [masculine noun]