English (Codes (Software); IT Security; Banking)
fixed data key [correct, standardized]; KDX [correct, standardized]
DEF: A data key with fixed value used in the computation of an error detection code.
OBS: fixed data key; KDX: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Sécurité des TI; Banque)
clé de données fixe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; KDX [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Clé de données de valeur fixe utilisée dans le calcul d'un code de détection d'erreur.
OBS: clé de données fixe; KDX : terme, abréviation et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.