English (Military Administration)
any position
DEF: An establishment position which may be filled by any general service officer or man of any trade.
French (Administration militaire)
poste indéterminé [masculine noun]
DEF: Poste pouvant être occupé par tout officier des services généraux ou par un soldat de n'importe quelle spécialité.