English (Military (General))
limited effective [officially approved]
OBS: An officer or man who is able to fulfil the immediate requirements of his rank and trade in an authorized establishment position but whose effectiveness is limited because of medical, compassionate or other personal reasons.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités))
efficacité réduite [officially approved]
OBS: Officier ou soldat capable de remplir les exigences immédiates de ses grade et métier dans un poste autorisé d'un établissement, mais dont l'efficacité est réduite pour raisons de santé, de famille ou d'autres raisons personnelles.