English (Industrial Establishments; Regulations and Standards (Food))
food facility [correct]
DEF: Any food establishment, mobile food facility, vending machine, produce stand, swap meet, prepackaged food stand, temporary food facility, satellite food distribution facility, stationary mobile food preparation unit, and mobile food preparation unit.
French (Établissements industriels; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
installation alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]