English (Emergency Management)
transport control station [correct]
CONT: Functions and responsibilities of the central investigation unit : containment of the disaster site/area,... securing the disaster site,... establishment of fixed paths with specific entrance and exit points,... establishment of transport control stations, parking areas, entry and exit routes, helicopter landing pads, etc.
French (Gestion des urgences)
poste de commande pour les transports [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Fonctions et responsabilités de l'unité centrale d'enquêtes : sécurisation du périmètre de la catastrophe ou de la zone sinistrée, [...] protection du lieu de la catastrophe, [...] mise en place de chemins fixes avec des points d'entrée et de sortie clairement indiqués, [...] mise en place de postes de commande pour les transports, d'aires de stationnement, d'itinéraires d'entrée et de sortie, de plateformes d'hélicoptères, etc.