English (Military Administration)
annotated position [correct]
OBS: ... a position on a unit establishment which has been annotated to indicate that the incumbent must possess certain military qualifications, i. e., aircrew, parachuting, rescue specialty, submarine or diving.
French (Administration militaire)
poste qualifié [correct, masculine noun]; poste autorisé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] un poste prévu à l'effectif d'une unité et qui a été qualifié pour indiquer que le titulaire doit posséder certaines qualifications militaires comme personnel navigant, parachutiste, spécialité en sauvetage, sous-marinier ou plongeur.