English (Geology)
holostratotype [correct]
DEF: The original stratotype designated by the author at the time of the establishment of a stratigraphic unit or boundary.
French (Géologie)
holostratotype [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) stratotype originel, défini par l'auteur lors de la création d'une unité stratigraphique ou d'une limite d'unités.