English (Military Administration)
unique classification specialty qualification [correct]
OBS: These are applicable to one classification and are identified as either tied to a specific establishment position or not tied to an establishment position but required by unit to carry out overall mission.(504. 3a(1]
French (Administration militaire)
qualification particulière de spécialiste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Elles s'appliquent à une classification et peuvent correspondre à un poste précis, prévus à l'effectif ou non, mais elles sont nécessaires à une unité pour l'accomplissement d'une mission d'ensemble. (504.3a(1]