English (Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
double denim [correct]; denim on denim [correct]; Canadian tuxedo [correct]; denim sandwich [correct]
DEF: A style of dress in which a denim jacket or shirt is worn with a pair of jeans or a denim skirt, often regarded as a breach of fashion etiquette.
French (Mode)
double denim [correct, masculine noun]; denim sur denim [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Penchons-nous [...] sur la question du double denim. [...] peut-on porter une veste ou une chemise en jean avec un jean… en jean?