English (Customs and Excise; Taxation)
collector [correct]
DEF: Every officer of excise who is appointed to collect the duties imposed by this Act in any defined district or excise division.
French (Douanes et accise; Fiscalité)
receveur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Préposé de l'accise chargé de recevoir les droits imposés par la présente loi, dans un district ou une division d'accise déterminée.