English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
domestic excise tax [correct]
CONT: Although the Canadian Government is aware that some United States interests are adversely affected by this measure, it is nevertheless a domestic excise tax about which Canada has no obligations to consult such as do exist in the field of bound tariffs.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
taxe d'accise nationale [correct, feminine noun]; accise nationale [correct, feminine noun]; taxe d'accise interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La liste A ne vise pas les "droits supplémentaires" que le Canada impose sur les boissons alcooliques en contrepartie des taxes d'accise nationales.