English (Customs and Excise)
abatement [correct]
OBS: (art. 56, Excise Act/Loi sur l'accise)
OBS: Term used by Revenue Canada, Customs.
French (Douanes et accise)
déduction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme utilisé par Revenu Canada, Douanes.