English (Beverages; Customs and Excise; Regulations and Standards (Food))
distilled spirits [correct]
OBS: The current definition of "distilled spirits" is broad and captures products that contain alcohol but that are not treated in the same manner as beverage spirits, for example, food flavourings, mouthwash, perfume, etc. The Excise Act, 2001 has changed the definition of "spirits" to provide greater technical precision to products that will incur the imposition of excise duty and that by their nature will require stricter controls.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Douanes et accise; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
eau-de-vie distillée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bebidas; Aduana e impuestos internos; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
licor destilado [correct, masculine noun]