English (Practice and Procedural Law; Courts)
judicial process [correct]; court process [correct]; legal process [correct]
DEF: Process which is fair on its face, lawfully issued for a lawful purpose.
CONT: Excise duty and other amounts payable under the Act are debts due to the Crown and may be recovered through the court process or in any other manner provided under the Act.
French (Droit judiciaire; Tribunaux)
processus judiciaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le droit d'accise et autres sommes exigibles en vertu de la Loi sont des créances de la Couronne et ils sont recouvrables au moyen d'un processus judiciaire ou de toute autre manière prévue dans la Loi.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Tribunales)
procedimiento judicial [correct, masculine noun]