English (Taxation; Tobacco Industry)
coordinated vaping duty system [correct]
CONT: ... coordinated vaping duty system means the system providing for the payment, collection and remittance of duty imposed under any of section 158. 58 and subsections 158. 6(2) and 158. 61(2) [of the Excise Act].
French (Fiscalité; Industrie du tabac)
régime coordonné des droits sur le vapotage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] régime coordonné des droits sur le vapotage s'entend du régime qui prévoit le paiement, la perception et le versement des droits imposés en vertu de l'article 158.58, des paragraphes 158.6(2) [de la Loi sur l'accise].