English (Sales (Marketing))
gross sales [correct, plural]; gross revenue [correct]
DEF: Total sales, before deducting returns and allowances but after deducting corrections and trade discounts, sales taxes, excise taxes based on sales, and sometimes cash discounts.
French (Vente)
chiffre d'affaires brut [correct, masculine noun]; ventes brutes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Total des produits d'exploitation tirés de la vente de marchandises ou de produits ou de la prestation de services, avant déduction des retours, rabais et escomptes de caisse consentis, mais après déduction des taxes sur les ventes et des droits indirects.