English (Customs and Excise; Tobacco Industry; Federal Administration)
vaping excise stamp [correct]
CONT: ... in respect of a vaping product, that a vaping excise stamp, and all prescribed information in a prescribed format in respect of the vaping product, are stamped, impressed, printed or marked on, indented into or affixed to the vaping product or its container in the prescribed manner to indicate that duty has been paid on the vaping product.
French (Douanes et accise; Industrie du tabac; Administration fédérale)
timbre d'accise de vapotage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] se dit d'un produit de vapotage, ou de son contenant, sur lequel un timbre d'accise de vapotage ainsi que les mentions prévues par règlement et de présentation réglementaire relativement au produit de vapotage sont apposés, empreints, imprimés, marqués ou poinçonnés selon les modalités réglementaires pour indiquer que les droits afférents ont été acquittés.