English (Taxation; Special-Language Phraseology)
bad debt rules [correct, plural]
OBS: ... Excise Tax Act... section 231...
French (Fiscalité; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
règles relatives aux créances irrécouvrables [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: [...] Loi sur la taxe d'accise [...] article 231 [...]