English (Translation (General); Taxation)
all or substantially all [correct]
OBS: Generally taken to mean at least 90 per cent. Compare [with the terms] "primarily" [and] "exclusively."
OBS: See under "exclusive" in the s. 123(1) of the Excise Tax Act.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Fiscalité)
la totalité ou presque [correct]; la totalité ou la quasi-totalité
OBS: S'entend généralement d'au moins 90 p. 100. Voir [les termes] «principalement» et «exclusivement».
OBS: Voir sous «exclusif» dans la Loi sur la taxe d'accise, art. 123(1).