English (Customs and Excise)
security [correct]
CONT: No person shall be issued a vaping excise stamp unless the person has provided security in a form satisfactory to the Minister and in an amount determined in accordance with the regulations.
PHR: ask for security
French (Douanes et accise)
caution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il n'est émis de timbre d'accise de vapotage qu'aux personnes ayant fourni, sous une forme que le ministre juge acceptable, une caution d’un montant déterminé conformément aux règlements.
PHR: demander une caution