English (Customs and Excise; Tobacco Industry; Federal Administration)
vaping product marking [correct]
CONT: Vaping product marking means prescribed information that is required under [the Excise Act] to be printed on, or affixed to, a container of vaping products that are not required under [this act] to be stamped.
French (Douanes et accise; Industrie du tabac; Administration fédérale)
mention obligatoire pour vapotage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mention obligatoire pour vapotage. Mention réglementaire que doit porter, en application de la [Loi sur l'accise], un contenant de produits de vapotage qui n'ont pas à être estampillés en vertu de [cette loi].