English (Employment Benefits; Taxation)
taxable benefit [correct]
DEF: The value of a benefit provided by the employer, which is deemed to be taxable by Revenue Canada-Customs, Excise and Taxation, such as the personal use of a company car, life insurance, provincial health care premiums, etc.
French (Avantages sociaux; Fiscalité)
avantage imposable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Valeur d'un avantage offert par l'employeur et déclaré imposable par RCADI (Revenu Canada - Accise, Douanes et Impôt); par exemple, l'usage personnel d'une automobile de l'employeur, une assurance-vie, les primes versées en vertu d'un régime provincial d'assurance-maladie, etc.