English (Customs and Excise)
excise warehouse licensee [correct]
CONT: Every excise warehouse licensee is liable to a penalty on an imported vaping product that is removed from the excise warehouse of the licensee for a purpose described in subsection 158. 69(2) if the product is not delivered or exported, as the case may be, for that purpose.
French (Douanes et accise)
exploitant agréé d'entrepôt d'accise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'exploitant agréé d'entrepôt d'accise est passible d'une pénalité sur un produit de vapotage importé qui est sorti de son entrepôt d'accise à une fin visée au paragraphe 158.68(3), mais qui n'est pas livré ou exporté, selon le cas, à cette fin.