English (Customs and Excise)
special excise tax [correct]
CONT: A special excise tax of 10-20 percent is also levied on the import of certain luxury items and durable consumer goods.
French (Douanes et accise)
taxe d'accise spéciale [correct, feminine noun]; taxe spéciale d'accise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] il faut ajouter une TVA de 22 % sur les marchandises qui entrent dans le pays. Une taxe d'accise spéciale est également imposée sur la bière et les boissons non alcoolisées.