English (Customs and Excise)
excise stamp
CONT: As from 1st December 2008, all packets of cigarettes manufactured in or imported into Mauritius and meant for sale on the local market shall be affixed with excise stamps delivered by the Mauritius Revenue Authority.
French (Douanes et accise)
timbre d'accise [correct, masculine noun]; timbre de droits d'accise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministre du Revenu national dévoile un nouveau timbre d'accise à la fine pointe de la technologie pour lutter contre la contrebande du tabac.