English (Customs and Excise)
denomination [correct]
CONT: Excise stamps will be delivered as dry(non-adhesive) individual stamps wrapped in bundles of 500. The stamps are available in the following denominations...
French (Douanes et accise)
catégorie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les timbres daccise seront livrés individuellement, sans adhésif et emballés en paquets de 500 timbres. Voici les catégories de timbres [...]