English (Customs and Excise)
customs and excise duties and taxes [correct]
CONT: These [operational] records document the purchase of liquor products for government liquor stores and whole sale customers, determination of liquor prices, remittance of customs and excise duties and taxes,... and provision of liquor market information.
French (Douanes et accise)
droits et taxes de douanes et d'accise
CONT: Dans de nombreux pays, l'observation des règles touchant les droits et taxes de douanes et d'accise est une responsabilité qui incombe désormais aux importateurs.