English (Taxation; Customs and Excise)
drop shipment [correct]
DEF: ... the transfer of physical possession of tangible personal property by a registrant to a person in Canada on behalf of an unregistered non-resident.
OBS: The drop-shipment rules are contained in section 179 of the Excise Tax Act.
French (Fiscalité; Douanes et accise)
livraison directe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transfert de la possession matérielle de biens meubles corporels par un inscrit à une personne au Canada, au nom d'un non-résident non inscrit.
OBS: Les règles régissant la livraison directe sont prévues à l'article 179 de la Loi sur la taxe d'accise.