English (Taxation)
fairness request [correct]
CONT: Fairness requests related to accounts receivable and trust accounts programs.
OBS: Fairness requests related to the Income Tax and Excise Tax Acts.
French (Fiscalité)
demande d'équité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Demandes d'équité relatives aux comptes clients et aux comptes de fiducies.
OBS: Demandes d'équité reliées aux lois de l'impôt sur le revenu et sur la taxe d'accise.