English (Stock Exchange)
bond option series [correct]
CONT: For instance, after the January expiry, bond option series expiring in February, March, April, June and September were listed for trading.
French (Bourse)
série d'options sur obligations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: C'est ainsi qu'après l'échéance de janvier, des séries d'options sur obligations venant à échéance en février, mars, avril, juin et septembre ont été inscrites à la cote de la Bourse.