English (Health Law)
explicit parental consent [correct]
CONT: Classical newborn screening for routine/treatable disorders has been and is being carried out, in most parts of the world without explicit parental consent.
French (Droit de la santé)
consentement explicite des parents [correct, masculine noun]; consentement parental explicite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [ ... ] toute intervention médicale sur une personne mineure requiert le consentement explicite des parents.
CONT: Au Canada, on semble accepter de façon générale la légitimité de la pratique établie du dépistage néonatal sans consentement parental explicite.