English (Rights and Freedoms)
indication of consent [correct]
CONT: The commission considers that in order to comply with the express consent provisions under the Act, a positive or explicit indication of consent is required.
French (Droits et libertés)
manifestation de volonté [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le conseil estime qu’afin de se conformer aux dispositions relatives au consentement exprès prévues par la Loi, une manifestation positive ou explicite de volonté est requise.