English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
didactic module [correct]
CONT: Systems will differ in the extent to which pedagogical knowledge is made explicit in identifiable pedagogical or didactic modules.... The word didactic is used to contrast pedagogical interventions with diagnostic processes, which are also a type of pedagogical activity.
OBS: Component of the pedagogical module that provides an instruction model.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
module didactique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tous les auteurs ne distinguent pas nettement l'aspect didactique des diagnostics et l'aspect pédagogique des autres interventions. Le terme "module pédagogique" est par conséquent usité comme synonyme de "module didactique".