English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Informatics)
knowledge creation [correct]
CONT: Knowledge creation is reached by the interplay of tacit, i. e. personal knowledge that is hard to formalize or communicate to others, and explicit knowledge, formal knowledge that is easy to transmit between individuals and groups, in the organization.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Informatique)
création du savoir [correct, feminine noun]; création des connaissances [correct, feminine noun]; production de savoir [correct, feminine noun]; production de connaissances [correct, feminine noun]; création de connaissances [feminine noun]; élaboration de savoir [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Universités et Grandes Écoles se focalisent, non seulement sur la création du savoir, mais sur l'acquisition des compétences en formation initiale et formation continue, et désormais l'on assiste à l'apparition d'une profusion de nouveaux cours, nouvelles options, nouveaux programmes.