English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
self-planning [correct]
OBS: In contrast to a ready-made curriculum included in the representation of domain knowledge, a system can be set up to plan its own curriculum taking advantage of the explicit representation of teaching goals, of the student model and of prerequisite relations provided by an adequate model of expertise.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
autoplanification [proposal, feminine noun]