English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
genetic organization [correct]
DEF: An assessment method of the reliability of incoming data based on information derived from the contents of the knowledge state, and on the assumption that the acquisition of new pieces of knowledge follows natural links connecting them to existing knowledge. The locus of learning is predicted by the frontier of the student's knowledge as defined on the network of these genetic links. In the student model, the confidence in the mastery of each piece of knowledge can be assessed not only on the basis of data extracted from behavior, but also in terms of the number and nature of genetic connections with other parts of the curriculum that have been made explicit by instruction.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
organisation génétique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir graphe génétique.