English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
internalized knowledge [correct]
CONT: Converting Internalized to Explicit Knowledge.-Internalized knowledge is related somewhat to tacit knowledge, but refers more to taking someone else's knowledge and then shaping it into one's own knowledge for better understanding by that person.-The internalized knowledge will need to be made explicit so that others can share and apply this knowledge.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
savoir approprié [correct, masculine noun]; connaissances assimilées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les connaissances sont des savoirs construits par les sujets agissant dans leur environnement. La connaissance est toujours un savoir approprié à un contexte, puis transformé (construit en connaissance décontextualisée), et évolutif (quand cette connaissance est agie dans un nouveau contexte).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
saber asimilado [correct, masculine noun]