English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
learning design [correct]
CONT: Engineers can be taught to design bridges and circuits, architects buildings, product designers appliances, and so learning designers can be taught to design for learning. Learning design is a process of thinking and investigating, of exploring possibilities and applying knowledge and skill of various kinds. Even if deep, mysterious, unconscious creative impulses inspire our design ideas, we can then make them explicit and examine their merits in an open, public way.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
conception d'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors des dernières décennies, les changements technologiques des moyens de communication ont transformé les espaces de connaissance et la relation homme-monde. Dans le domaine de l'enseignement, ces changements se sont manifestés par l'incorporation dans l'environnement scolaire d'«outils technologiques» qui peu à peu ont changé la conception d'apprentissage, tout en mettant en question le rôle de chaque élément dans le processus enseignement-apprentissage.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
diseño de contenidos pedagógicos [correct, masculine noun]