English (Decision-Making Process; Communication and Information Management; Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
central coordinating point [correct]; central coordination point [correct]
CONT: This [central coordinating point] group spurs the development and implementation of the [conflict management system], administers some of its resources, and monitors internal and external best practices.
French (Processus décisionnel; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique)
point central de coordination [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un comité national de coordination [...] peut servir de point central de coordination, d'amélioration et de promotion des programmes.