English (Corporate Economics)
surplus dividend [correct]; bonus [correct]; melon [correct]
DEF: Dividend paid over and above statutorily required dividend.
OBS: In business slang, [the melon is] a large surplus or profit; a large extra distribution to stockholders, such as might be the result of the liquidation of a subsidiary company, an especially profitable period of operations, etc.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
superdividende [correct, masculine noun, regional]; super-dividende [correct, masculine noun, regional]; dividende extraordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En France et en Belgique, on distingue le premier dividende (aussi appelé en France intérêt statutaire) correspondant au dividende prévu par les status, et le second dividende appelé superdividende, c'est-à-dire l'excédent du dividende versé sur le premier dividende statutaire.
Spanish (Economía empresarial)
dividendo extraordinario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dividendo que se entrega como consecuencia de operaciones especiales, distintas de las normales de la sociedad.