English (Clothing (General))
Norfolk jacket [correct]
DEF: A Norfolk jacket is a loose-fitting, single-breasted jacket with the cut allowing comfortable movement for sports, work and outdoor activities. The defining feature of its design is the front and back straps that extend from the shoulder to the hem. It also features a belt or a half-belt and large patch pockets to provide extra storage.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
veste Norfolk [correct, feminine noun]