English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
mammoth [correct, adjective]
CONT: Pecans are available in a variety of sizes : mammoth, extra large, large, medium, small and midget.
OBS: There are about 200 to 250 mammoth-sized pecan halves per pound.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
mammouth [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit d'un calibre de pacane. Il y a environ 200 à 250 moitiés de pacane de ce calibre dans une livre de pacanes.