English (Small Household Appliances)
feed tube [correct]
CONT: Food Processors... The extra large feed tube with exclusive food conveyor lets you slice perfect whole rings from green peppers, lemons and oranges.
French (Petits appareils ménagers)
trémie [correct, feminine noun]; orifice d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Moulins culinaires [...] La trémie extra-grande dotée d'un système de cheminement exclusif vous permet de trancher de belles rondelles entières de poivron, de citron et d'orange.