English (Air Transport; Airport Runways and Areas)
road [correct, officially approved]; access road [correct]; service road [correct]
DEF: An established surface route on the movement area meant for the exclusive use of vehicles.
OBS: Easy and speedy access should be provided to airport cargo terminals, taking into account the space requirements for extra large trucks on access roads.
OBS: road: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
voie de service [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; route de service [feminine noun]
DEF: Route de surface aménagée sur l'aire de mouvement et destinée à l'usage exclusif des véhicules.
OBS: Il est recommandé que des accès faciles et rapides aux aérogares de marchandises soient aménagés compte tenu de l'espace nécessaire, sur les voies de service [...] à la mise en poste des camions de grandes dimensions.
OBS: voie de service : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Pistas y áreas del aeropuerto)
vía de vehículos [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Camino de superficie establecido en el área de movimiento destinado a ser utilizado exclusivamente por vehículos.
OBS: vía de vehículos: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).