English (Translation)
to a degree
OBS: also the symptoms are unusual to a degree les symptômes sont tout à fait inusités The rules of the establishment are strick to a degree le règlement de la maison est d’une sévérité exceptionnelle
French (Traduction)
à un degré élevé
OBS: et non à un degré quelconque