English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
on site pilot-scale experiment [correct]
CONT: In our opinion, on site pilot-scale experiments may be the most realistic and productive avenue to pursue in impact assessment studies. These seem to be generally accepted in the engineering field where fully-instrumented test facilities, such as pipeline loops in the Arctic, provide data of direct use in project design.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
expérience à échelle réduite sur les lieux [feminine noun]