English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
laboratory mill [correct]
CONT: When, at about the ninth generation, the surviving hybrids are transferred from the nursery plots for field testing, sufficiently large samples of about one kilogram each are obtained to allow milling tests to be done on laboratory mills of standard size, such as the Buhler or Allis-Chalmers experimental mills. At this point, several baking tests are added to the predictive tests...
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
moulin de laboratoire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le CD1auto est un moulin de laboratoire qui permet d'obtenir des farines représentatives de la qualité des blés utilisés. Ce moulin de laboratoire permet de produire automatiquement suffisamment de farine pour réaliser à la fois des tests de laboratoire (Alvéographe, Mixolab…) et des tests de panification.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales)
molino de laboratorio [correct, masculine noun]