English (Computer Programs and Programming)
label format record [correct]; label record [correct]
DEF: A record that defines the size of a shelf label, position and length of each field on the label, and font of each character to be printed in each field.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
article-label [masculine noun]; label [masculine noun]
OBS: Au pluriel : articles label.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
registro de etiquetas [correct, masculine noun]; registro etiqueta [masculine noun]
DEF: Registro usado para designar un archivo (fichero) almacenado en algún medio magnético.