English (Employment Benefits; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
KEY EDIT
OBS: A machine which accepts direct keying on tape or disk, and which verifies and edits--validates--the format, the size and sometimes the quantity of any field of data entered from source documents.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
encodeur Key-Edit
OBS: A noter qu'il s'agit d'une marque de commerce.