English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
actual performance [correct]
CONT: The final score will be calculated on the basis of the actual performance in relation to the expected performance, using the baseline and the variance.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
rendement réel [correct, masculine noun]; performance réelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En planification de gestion, résultat effectivement obtenu sur une période d'activités déterminées par rapport aux résultats prévus par le plan.