English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Graphics)
combination function [correct]
DEF: A component of an intersection rule which calculates the final score of the region-line aggregation based on the scores from the filtering rule and the ranking rule.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Infographie)
fonction de combinaison [correct, feminine noun]