English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Orthopedic Surgery)
Hospital for Special Surgery knee score [correct]; HSS score [correct]; Hospital for Special Surgery score [correct]
CONT: Gross et al found a significant correlation between preoperative Hospital for Special Surgery(HSS) knee score and final outcome. Patients with a good outcome had a higher preoperative HSS score than patients with a poor outcome.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Chirurgie orthopédique)
score HSS [correct, masculine noun]; score de l'Hospital for Special Surgery [correct, masculine noun]; cotation Hospital for Special Surgery [correct, feminine noun]; échelle d'évaluation de l'«hospital for Special Surgery» [feminine noun]
CONT: Les résultats cliniques appréciés selon le score de l'Hospital for Special Surgery sont bons et très bons dans 12 cas et moyens dans 1 cas.