English (Phonetics)
scoring methodology [correct]
CONT: Effective June 1996, the New York State Civil Service Commission expanded the use of a scoring methodology called band scoring. Band scoring facilitates the assessment of candidate performance on written tests in a more realistic manner than the traditional individualized scoring formulas and is used for both open-competitive and promotional examinations. In band scoring methodology for open-competitive examinations, the number of correct answers(the raw score) determines which band is applied for a final score.
French (Phonétique)
méthode de notation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ECTS est une Méthodologie de notation internationale. Dans la perspective de la convergence des systêmes éducatifs européens et pour permettre à ses étudiants de participer aux échanges internationaux, l'ESIEA a décidé de rapprocher son système de notation de la méthodologie ECTS.