English (Water Pollution; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.); Irrigation (Civil Engineering))
screen filter [correct]
CONT: Disk and screen filters are generally used in drip irrigation systems as a final stage of filtration before water enters the distribution system. The primary filtration process used depends on the type of contaminant. If the contaminant is organic matter, the preferred technology is the use of high rate sand media tanks.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture); Irrigation (Génie civil))
filtre à tamis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On peut trouver [...] un filtre à tamis dont l'élément filtrant est une toile métallique à mailles régulières. Il est caractérisé par son vide de maille, c'est-à-dire la plus grande dimension de passage comptée perpendiculairement entre deux fils de tamis.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura); Riego (Ingeniería civil))
filtro de tamiz [masculine noun]