English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration)
planning cycle [correct]
CONT: Even where all the steps in the strategy development process are taken according to the principle of best practice, strategic plans can be required and the whole system undermined at the final review stage. The issue is how good the design and management of the planning cycle is when the business assists proposed plans hit the corporate screen.
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale)
cycle de planification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suite d'opérations comprises dans un processus de planification.