English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
mutual gains negotiation [correct]; mutual gains bargaining [correct]
CONT: mutual gains bargaining [is a] term used … to describe interest-based negotiation in which the parties strive to realize joint gain in their final settlement.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation à gains mutuels [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation à gains mutuels : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).