English (Labour Law; Labour Disputes)
date of dismissal [correct]; dismissal date [correct]
CONT: "Dismissal date" means the date on which the Agreement Related to Settlement and Dismissal is entered by the United States District Court for the Southern District of New York as a final judgment in the Pending Lawsuit.
CONT: If you were dismissed without statutory or contractual notice, the date of dismissal is the date you were dismissed (not the date your notice would have run out had you been given it).
French (Droit du travail; Conflits du travail)
date de congédiement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toujours pendant la médiation, l'appelant a indiqué qu'il ne souhaitait plus savoir la date de congédiement de la personne concernée ni les motifs invoqués.