English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Courts)
permanent injunction [correct]; perpetual injunction [correct]
DEF: One that is granted by the judgment that ultimately disposes of the injunction suit, ordered at the time of final judgment.
CONT: A permanent, or perpetual, injunction is directed towards the final settlement and enforcement of the rights of the parties which are in dispute. It is none the less perpetual because those rights are restricted in point of time.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Tribunaux)
injonction permanente [correct, feminine noun]; injonction définitive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tel que son nom l'indique, l'injonction permanente s'obtient par l'introduction d'une procédure d'action en injonction qui aura un effet pour une durée fixe ou permanente, selon le cas.
OBS: L'injonction définitive comporte toute mesure nécessaire aux fins d'assurer le respect des normes de salubrité.
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal); Tribunales)
interdicción permanente [feminine noun]