English (Labour Law)
binding settlement [correct]
CONT: Every collective agreement shall provide for the final and binding settlement by arbitration, without stoppage of work, of all differences between the parties...
French (Droit du travail)
règlement qui a force obligatoire [proposal, masculine noun]; règlement exécutoire [masculine noun]