English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
settlement cheque [correct]
CONT: When final documents are received by the claims department, they should be approved promptly and settlement cheques issued as quickly as possible.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
chèque de règlement [correct, masculine noun]