English (Business and Administrative Documents; School and School-Related Administration)
course transcript [correct]; academic transcript [correct]; transcript [correct]
CONT: A transcript is an official summary of academic performance and progress to date. It will only include final marks confirmed by the appropriate examination board.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
relevé de notes [correct, masculine noun]; bulletin de notes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liste récapitulative établie par un établissement d'enseignement ou un organisme scolaire indiquant les cours suivis par un élève ainsi que la note obtenue pour chacun d'eux.