English (Ore Extraction and Transport)
mine conveyance [correct]; mining conveyance [correct]; mine transportation
CONT: Mining Specialist.... This [summary of duties] would include preliminary and final mine design, mine methods, mine planning, mine maintenance, mine conveyances, mine emergency response, drilling and blasting, mine scheduling, mine construction, and temporary and final mine closure planning.
French (Extraction et transport du minerai)
moyen de transport utilisé dans les mines [correct, masculine noun]; moyen de transport minier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Moyens de transport par rail utilisés dans les mines [...]