English (Cells and Batteries; Electrometallurgy)
cutoff voltage [correct]; cut-off voltage [correct]; final voltage [correct]; end-point voltage [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: The prescribed voltage at which the discharge [of a battery] is considered complete.
OBS: The term "cutoff voltage" is applied more particularly to primary batteries, and "final voltage" to storage batteries.
French (Piles et accumulateurs; Électrométallurgie)
tension finale [correct, feminine noun]; tension d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tension conventionnelle dans les éléments et batteries électriques pour laquelle la décharge est considérée comme terminée.
Spanish (Pilas y acumuladores; Electrometalurgia)
tensión final [correct, feminine noun]; tensión de parada [correct, feminine noun]