English (Energy (Physics); Storage Cells (Electr.))
watt-hour capacity [correct]; watt hour capacity [correct]
DEF: The number of watt-hours which can be delivered from a storage battery under specified conditions as to temperature, rate of discharge, and final voltage.
French (Énergie (Physique); Accumulateurs (Électricité))
capacité en énergie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Actuellement, la fourniture d'énergie de ces systèmes se fait, soit par des batteries traditionnelles, soit par ombilicaux reliés à terre ou à un bâtiment de surface. Dans le premier cas, la capacité en énergie est limitée à quelques kWh [kilowattheure].
Spanish (Energía (Física); Acumuladores (Electricidad))
capacidad en energía [correct, feminine noun]