English (Restaurant Equipment)
wash compartment [correct]
CONT: Fully automatic, rack-type, single-tank dishwasher with integral heavy duty recirculating type prewash. Flexible plastic strip curtains at ends of chambers and between prewash, wash and final rinse compartments.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
zone de lavage [feminine noun]
CONT: Machine entièrement automatique, type à casier, avec réservoir unique muni d'un système intégral de pré-lavage à eau recirculée. Rideaux en matière plastique souple se trouvent aux extrémités des bacs et isolent les différentes zones de pré-lavage, de lavage et de rinçage final.