English (Restaurant Equipment)
curtain [correct]
CONT: Fully automatic, rack-type, single-tank dishwasher with integral heavy duty recirculating type prewash. Flexible plastic strip curtains at ends of chambers and between prewash, wash and final rinse compartments.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
rideau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Machine entièrement automatique, type à casier, avec réservoir unique muni d'un système intégral de pré-lavage à eau recirculée. Rideaux en matière plastique souple se trouvent aux extrémités des bacs et isolent les différentes zones de pré-lavage, de lavage et de rinçage final.