English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
gutting table [correct]; evisceration table [correct]
CONT: Located adjacent to the gutting table, a simple type of mechanical fish-washing device may consist of a rotating circular tank, with continuously flowing water, which swirls the fish around its periphery with the fish slime, blood, and scum overflowing into a discharge pipe. Eviscerated fish washed in this manner receive an excellent final wash without danger of being bruised, crushed, or otherwise damaged.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
table d'éviscération [correct, feminine noun]