English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
scour wash; pots and pans cycle; power scrub; heavy duty wash
CONT: Scour Wash : Use this cycle to provide extra scouring action for cooked on soil on casseroles and cooking utensils. When this cycle is used, the dishwasher will automatically raise the temperature of the water in the pre-wash and final rinse to the proper temperature range.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
cycle spécial-casseroles [masculine noun]; cycle lavage-récurage [masculine noun]
DEF: Cycle dont les premières opérations (pré-lavage et rinçage) sont plus longues et effectuées à température plus élevée pour bien nettoyer la vaisselle où des aliments ont collé.
CONT: Le cycle spécial-casseroles : Toute la puissance du jet est concentrée sur le panier inférieur et l'eau est chauffée à la température la plus élevée (65 ° C).