English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
movable belt conveyor [correct, standardized]
DEF: Movable belt conveyor can be applied in wide fields, convenient and easy to move and operate. It can convey both bulk materials and packed goods. It can move in any direction and its inclination angle can adjust as needed. It can run with a single machine or with several machine united. The idler roller can be flat or channel type.
OBS: movable belt conveyor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
transporteur à courroie ripable [masculine noun, standardized]; transporteur ripable à courroie [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: transporteur à courroie ripable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.