English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
pitch command [correct]
CONT: The command bars move up for a climb or down for descent, and roll left or right to provide lateral guidance. They display the computed angle of bank for standard-rate turns to enable the pilot to reach and fly a selected heading or track. The bars also show pitch commands that allow the pilot to capture and fly an ILS [instrument landing system] glide slope, a preselected pitch attitude, or maintain a selected barometric altitude.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
directive en tangage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: directive en tangage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA)- Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Mandos de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
comando de cabeceo [correct, masculine noun]