English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Furniture)
hat rack [correct]; hat-peg [correct]; coat-peg [correct]
DEF: a wooden framework with several projecting pegs that hangs against a wall and is used to hold hats and other articles of clothing.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Mobilier de bureau)
patère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Crochet servant à suspendre des vêtements et, par extension, support fixé au mur et destiné au même usage.