English (Forage Crops; Fibre Crops)
straw [correct]
DEF: The hollow stalks or stems of grain after threshing ...
OBS: [Used] for fodder, for beddings, for making hats, etc.
French (Culture des plantes fourragères; Culture des plantes textiles)
paille [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tiges des céréales quand le grain en a été séparé.
CONT: Paille servant de nourriture aux bêtes.
CONT: Paille de litière.
Spanish (Cultivo de plantas forrajeras; Cultivo de plantas textiles)
paja [correct, feminine noun]