English (Noodles and Pasta)
tortelloni [correct, invariable]
DEF: A larger version of the stuffed, ring shaped tortellini pasta.
OBS: These are circles of pasta that are stuffed with a meat or cheese filling, and then folded into little hats.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
tortelloni [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâte alimentaire farcie de fromage et/ou de légumes, ressemblant au tortellini, mais de dimension supérieure.
OBS: tortelloni : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.