English (Games and Toys (General))
blowout [correct, noun]; party blow out [correct]; party horn blower [correct]
DEF: A toy or novelty device consisting essentially of a flexible rolled tube that straightens and extends suddenly when the breath is blown into its open end.
CONT: Hats, noise makers, candles, balloons and blowouts.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
mirliton [correct, masculine noun]; sans-gêne [correct, masculine noun]; langue de belle-mère [correct, feminine noun]; flûte-serpentin [correct, feminine noun]; flûte déroulable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serpentin qui se déroule en produisant un son continu et nasillard, lorsqu'on souffle à son extrémité.