English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
double shot [correct]
CONT: Galloon(narrow fabric) : Ribbon used as a band on men's hats and as a binding on ladies’ court shoes originally with 2/2 warp rib weave with a plain weave binder separating the selvedge and known as "double shot".
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
coup double [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Coup double (dans le sens : de deux coups «sous le pas» en tissage).