English (Trade; Men's Clothing)
shirt-making trade [correct]; shirt trade [correct]; shirt-making business [correct]; shirt business [correct]; haberdashery [correct]
OBS: haberdasher : A dealer in men's furnishings, such as hats, ties, shirts, socks, etc.
French (Commerce; Vêtements pour hommes)
chemiserie [correct, feminine noun]; confection pour hommes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Industrie, commerce de la chemise d'homme, des accessoires (cravates, pochettes), des sous-vêtements masculins (caleçons).