English (Economics)
historical profitability [correct]
CONT: Hard issues relating to the farm business include such things as past financial statements to determine historical profitability of the business, inventory and valuation of assets, current ownership arrangements on all assets, existing lease and other business contracts, wills and insurance policies.
OBS: historical profitability : designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Économique)
rentabilité historique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les questions tangibles liées à l'exploitation agricole concernent des aspects tels que les états financiers antérieurs afin de situer la rentabilité historique de l'entreprise, les plans d'affaires afin d'établir les buts futurs et la rentabilité projetée de l'entreprise, l'inventaire et l'évaluation des actifs, les arrangements actuels du propriétaire face à tous les actifs, les baux et autres conventions d'affaires actuels, les testaments et les polices d'assurance.
OBS: rentabilité historique : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.