English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
We are one [correct]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Nipigon.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Nous ne sommes qu'un [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Nipigon.