English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Ready to serve [correct]
OBS: Motto of HMCS Provider.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Prêt à servir [correct]
OBS: Devise du navire canadien HMCS Provider.