English (Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
hot built-up roof [correct]
CONT: ... many flexible membrane roof systems are seamed with adhesives, tapes or hot-air welders, they are often much cleaner than earlier systems. Some modified bitumen systems are torch-welded, so again the application is somewhat cleaner. And, when hot asphalt is mopped in a typically two-ply SBS system, there is typically less to apply than would be the case with a four-ply hot built-up roof.
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
multicouche appliquée à chaud [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «multicouche» est tantôt utilisé au féminin, tantôt au masculin; voir la fiche «multicouche/built-up roof».