English (Foreign Trade)
overseas property [correct]
CONT: The Corporate Services business line enables the [department of Foreign Affairs and International Trade] to achieve its mission and objectives through the delivery of cost-effective support services, including : finance, human resources, training, information management, overseas property and materiel, security, and audit and evaluation.
French (Commerce extérieur)
biens à l'étranger [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le secteur des Services ministériels permet au [ministère des Affaires étrangères et du Commerce international] de remplir sa mission et d'atteindre ses objectifs en lui fournissant des services de soutien économiques, notamment les suivants : finances, ressources humaines, formation, gestion de l'information, biens et matériels à l'étranger, sécurité, vérification et évaluation.