English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Organization and Methods Group [correct]; OM [correct]; Organization and Methods [correct]; OM [correct]; OM
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, this occupational group was integrated in part into the Program and Administrative Services Group and the Human Resources Management Group.
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Organisation et méthodes [correct, masculine noun]; OM [correct, masculine noun]; Organisation et Méthodes [correct, masculine noun]; OM [correct, masculine noun]; OM
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, ce groupe professionnel est intégré en partie au groupe Services des programmes et de l'administration et au groupe Gestion des ressources humaines.
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Administración federal)
Organización y Métodos [correct]