English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
President's List [correct, Canada]
OBS: The Canadian Union of Professional and Technical Employees established its first "President's List", which consists of recognition for TR(translators) managers whose performance is appreciated and praiseworthy, particularly in the area of human resources management.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
Liste du Président [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Le Syndicat canadien des employés professionnels et techniques a établi sa première «Liste du Président», qui consiste en une reconnaissance des cadres des TR (traducteurs) dont la performance est appréciée et mérite d'être soulignée, en particulier pour la gestion des ressources humaines.