English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
working link [correct]
CONT: Clear working links must be maintained at all times between communications and other core functions : policy and program management, service delivery, human resources management, information management, and the management of information technology.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
lien de travail [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut maintenir en tout temps des liens de travail bien définis entre les communications et les autres fonctions fondamentales comme la gestion des politiques et des programmes, la prestation des services, la gestion des ressources humaines, la gestion de l'information et la gestion des technologies de l'information.