English (Penal Administration)
inmate employment [correct]
OBS: CD 320. Correctional Service Canada.
OBS: Employment Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada, 1990.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
emploi des détenus [correct, masculine noun]