English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
consolidation [correct]
OBS: consolidation : CUB Glossary, Employment and Immigration Canada.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
codification [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lexique de l'assurance-chômage, Emploi et Immigration Canada, 1992.
OBS: codification : Lexique CUB, Emploi et Immigration Canada.